Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Champions League Logo

UEFA Champions League

Qualifying rounds – Irish & UK Teams
All times are Ireland Time

Wednesday 17th July

First qualifying round, leg 2 of 2

Riga v Dundalk – 5.30pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Celtic v FC Sarajevo – 7.45pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV

Uefa Europa League

UEFA Europa League

Qualifying rounds – Irish & UK Teams
All times are Ireland Time

Thursday 18th July

first qualifying round, leg 2 of 2

RoPs v Aberdeen – 5pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Haugesund v Cliftonville – 6pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Progrès v Cork City – 6.30pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Hibernians v Shakhtyor – 5pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
B36 v Crusaders – 7pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Norrköping v St Patricks Athletic – 7pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Ballymena Utd v Malmö – 7.45pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Kilmarnock v Connah’s Quay – 7.45pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Rangers v St Josephs  – 7.45pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Shamrock Rovers v Brann – 8pm – BT Sport | Virgin Media TV

Gaafootball250

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 20th July

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship
Cork v Tyrone
… Quarter-Final Group 2, Phase 2, 5pm
Dublin v Roscommon … Quarter-Final Group 2, Phase 2, 7pm

Sunday 21st July

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship
Mayo v Meath
… Quarter-Final Group 1, Phase 2, 2pm
Kerry v Donegal … Quarter-Final Group 1, Phase 2, 4pm

Sat 3rd / Sun 4th August

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship
Mayo v Donegal
… Quarter-Final Group 1, Phase 3, TBC
Meath v Kerry … Quarter-Final Group 1, Phase 3, TBC
Cork v Roscommon … Quarter-Final Group 2, Phase 3, TBC
Tyrone v Dublin … Quarter-Final Group 2, Phase 3, TBC

Sat 10th / Sun 11th August

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship
Quarter-Final Group 1 Winner v Quarter-Final Group 2 Runner-Up 
… Semi-Final, TBC … RTÉ Sport | sky sports
Quarter-Final Group 2 Winner v Quarter-Final Group 1 Runner-Up  … Semi-Final, TBC … RTÉ Sport | sky sports

GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship
Connacht Winner / Leinster Runner-Up v Ulster Winner / Munster Runner-Up
… Semi-Final, TBC … TG4
Leinster Winner / Connacht Runner-UpMunster Winner / Ulster Runner-Up … Semi-Final, TBC … TG4

Sunday 1st September

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship ~ Final
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner 
… Final, 3pm … RTÉ Sport | sky sports

GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship ~ Final
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner 
… Final, TBC … TG4

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Saturday 27th July

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship
Limerick v Kilkenny … Semi-Final, 6pm … RTÉ Sport | sky sports

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship
Limerick v Qualifier Group Team … Semi-Final, TBC … TG4

Sunday 28th July

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship
Wexford v Tipperary … Semi-Final, 3.30pm … RTÉ Sport | sky sports

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship
Wexford v Qualifier Group Team … Semi-Final, TBC … TG4

Sunday 18th August

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship ~ Final
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner … Final, 3.30pm … RTÉ Sport | sky sports

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship ~ Final
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner … Final, TBC … TG4

250 Rwc Warm Ups

Rugby World Cup 2019 ~ Warm Up Matches

Ireland’s World Cup warm-up matches
Saturday 10th August

Ireland v Italy, Aviva Stadium, 2pm, Live on Channel 4

Saturday 24th August

England v Ireland, Twickenham, 3pm, Live on Sky Sports

Saturday 31st August

Wales v Ireland, Principality Stadium, 2.30pm, Live on Channel 4

Saturday 7th September

Ireland v Wales, Aviva Stadium, 2pm, Live on Channel 4

F1logo

Formula 1 2019

Sunday 28th July

German Grand Prix – Hockenheimring

Sunday 4th August

Hungarian Grand Prix – Hungaroring

Sunday 1st September

Belgian Grand Prix – Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps

Sunday 8th September

Italian Grand Prix – Autodromo Nazionale Monza

Sunday 22nd September

Singapore Grand Prix – Marina Bay Street Circuit

Sunday 29th September

Russian Grand Prix – Sochi Autodrom

Darts Comp

2019 PDC World Series of Darts

Friday 9th – Saturday 10th August

Brisbane Darts Masters … BCEC, Brisbane

Friday 16th – Saturday 17th August

Melbourne Darts Masters … Melbourne Arena

Friday 23rd – Saturday 24th August

NZ Darts Masters … Claudelands Arena, Hamilton

Friday 1st – Sunday 3rd November

World Series of Darts Finals … AFAS Live, Amsterdam

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Friday 9th August

Liverpool v Norwich – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 10th August

West Ham v Man City – 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Sheffield – 3pm
Burnley v Southampton – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Everton – 3pm
Leicester v Wolves – 3pm
Watford v Brighton – 3pm
Tottenham v Aston Villa – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 11th August

Newcastle v Arsenal – 2pm … sky sports
Man Utd v Chelsea – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 17th August

Arsenal v Burnley – 3pm
Aston Villa v Bournemouth – 3pm
Brighton v West Ham – 3pm
Chelsea v Leicester – 3pm
Everton v Watford – 3pm
Man City v Tottenham – 3pm
Norwich v Newcastle – 3pm
Sheffield v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Southampton v Liverpool – 3pm
Wolves v Man Utd – 3pm

Saturday 24th August

Aston Villa v Everton – 3pm
Bournemouth v Man City – 3pm
Brighton v Southampton – 3pm
Liverpool v Arsenal – 3pm
Man Utd v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Norwich v Chelsea – 3pm
Sheffield v Leicester – 3pm
Tottenham v Newcastle – 3pm
Watford v West Ham – 3pm
Wolves v Burnley – 3pm

Saturday 31st August

Arsenal v Tottenham – 3pm
Burnley v Liverpool – 3pm
Chelsea v Sheffield – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Aston Villa – 3pm
Everton v Wolves – 3pm
Leicester v Bournemouth – 3pm
Man City v Brighton – 3pm
Newcastle v Watford – 3pm
Southampton v Man Utd – 3pm
West Ham v Norwich – 3pm

Fai250

Senior Men’s Republic Of Ireland Fixtures

Thursday 5th September

Ireland v Switzerland … European Championship Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium … 8.45pm

Tuesday 10th September

Ireland v Bulgaria … Three International Friendlies, Aviva Stadium … 9.45pm

Saturday 12th October

Georgia v Ireland … European Championship Qualifying Round … 2pm

Tuesday 15th October

Switzerland v Ireland … European Championship Qualifying Round … 7.45pm

Thursday 14th November

Ireland v New Zealand … European Championship Qualifying Round … TBC

Monday 18th November

Ireland v Denmark … European Championship Qualifying Round … 7.45pm

All matches are in Ireland time

Horse Racing Ireland

Horse Racing Ireland

Tuesday 16th July

Killarney … 1st race, 5.50pm

Wednesday 17th July

Killarney … 1st race, 2.25pm
Fairyhouse … 1st race, 5.40pm

Thursday 18th July

Killarney … 1st race, 2.25pm
Leopardstown … 1st race, 5.40pm

Friday 19th July

Killarney … 1st race, 1.55pm
Kilbeggan … 1st race, 5.35pm

Saturday 20th July

Curragh … 1st race, 12.01pm

Sunday 21st July

Curragh … 1st race, 3.20pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Wednesday 17th – Saturday 20th July

LPGA Tour: Dow Great Lakes Invitational; Midland CC, Midland, Mich.

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st July

The R&A: The Open Championship; Royal Portrush Golf Club, Portrush, NIR

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st July

PGA Tour: Barbasol Championship; Keene Trace Golf Club, Nicholasville, KY

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th July

World Golf Championship – FedEx St. Jude Invitational; TPC Southwind, Memphis, TN

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th July

PGA Tour: Reno-Tahoe Tournament; Montreux GC & CC, Reno, NV

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th July

LPGA Tour: The Evian Championship Evian Resort GC, Evian-les-Bains, France.

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th July

The R&A: The Senior Open Championship Royal Lytham and St. Annes, Lancashire, ENG

Thursday 1st – Sunday 4th August

PGA Tour: Wyndham Championship; Sedgefield Country Club, Greensboro, NC

Thursday 1st – Sunday 4th August

LPGA Tour: AIG Women’s British Open; Woburn GC, Milton Keynes, England

Thursday 1st – Sunday 4th August

European Tour: TBD event

Thursday 8th – Sunday 11th August

PGA Tour Playoffs: The Northern Trust; Liberty National GC, Jersey City, NJ

Thursday 8th – Sunday 11th August

LPGA Tour: Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open; The Renaissance Club, North Berwick, Scotland

Thursday 8th – Sunday 11th August

European Tour: Shot Clock Challenge; TBD

Thursday 15th – Sunday 18th August

PGA Tour Playoffs: BMW Championship; Medinah CC, Medinah, IL

Thursday 15th – Sunday 18th August

European Tour: D+D Real Czech Masters; Albatross Golf Resort, Prague, Czech Republic

Friday 16th – Sunday 18th August

PGA Tour Champions: Dick’s Sporting Goods Open; En-Joie Golf Club, Endicott, N.Y.

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th August

PGA Tour Playoffs: TOUR Championship; East Lake GC, Atlanta, GA

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th August

LPGA Tour: CP Women’s Open; Magna G.C., Aurora, Ontario, Canada

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th August

European Tour: Scandinavian Invitational; Hills Golf & Sports Club, Gothenburg, Sweden

Friday 23rd – Sunday 25th August

PGA Tour Champions: Boeing Classic; The Club at Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, WA

Thurs 29th Aug – Sunday 1st Sept

LPGA Tour: Cambia Portland Classic (Marina Alex); Columbia Edgewater CC, Portland, Ore.

Thurs 29th Aug – Sunday 1st Sept

European Tour: Omega European Masters; Crans-sur-Sierre GC, Crans Montana, Switzerland

Friday 30th Aug – Sunday 1st Sept

PGA Tour Champions: Shaw Charity Classic; Canyon Meadows G&CC, Calgary, AB, CAN

Tourdefrance250

2019 Tour de France

Saturday 6th – Sunday 28th July

Tour de France … depart Brussels, Belgium – finish Paris, France … Eurosport | itv 4

 Welcome to The Cedar Lounge …

Facebook
Scroll Up