Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Friday 28th February

Norwich v Leicester – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 29th February

Brighton v Crystal Palace – 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Chelsea – 3pm
Newcastle v Burnley – 3pm
West Ham v Southampton – 3pm
Watford v Liverpool – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 1st March

Everton v Man Utd – 2pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Wolves – 2pm

Saturday 7th March

Liverpool v Bournemouth – 12.30pm
Arsenal v West Ham
– 3pm
Crystal Palace v Watford – 3pm
Sheffield v Norwich – 3pm
Southampton v Newcastle – 3pm
Wolves v Brighton – 3pm
Burnley v Tottenham – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 8th March

Chelsea v Everton – 2pm … sky sports
Man Utd v Man City
– 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 9th March

Leicester v Aston Villa – 8pm

Saturday 14th March

Watford v Leicester – 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Brighton v Arsenal – 3pm
Man City v Burnley – 3pm
Newcastle v Sheffield – 3pm
Norwich v Southampton – 3pm
Aston Villa v Chelsea – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 15th March

West Ham v Wolves – 2pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Man Utd
– 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 16th March

Everton v Liverpool – 8pm … sky sports

Friday 20th March

Tottenham v West Ham – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 21st March

Chelsea v Man City – 12.30pm
Burnley v Watford
– 3pm
Man Utd v Sheffield – 3pm
Newcastle v Aston Villa – 3pm
Norwich v Everton – 3pm
Wolves v Bournemouth – 3pm
Liverpool v Crystal Palace – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 22nd March

Leicester v Brighton – 2pm … sky sports
Southampton v Arsenal
– 4.30pm … sky sports

World Snooker250

World Snooker Events

Mon 24th Feb – Sunday 1st March

Players Championship … Southport

Champions League Logo

UEFA Champions League

Tuesday 25th February

Chelsea v Bayern Munich 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media TV, RTÉ
Napoli v Barcelona – 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media TV

Wednesday 26th February

Lyon v Juventus – 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media TV
Real Madrid v Man City – 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media TV

Tuesday 10th March

Valencia v Atalanta – 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media TV
Leipzig v Tottenham – 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media TV

Wednesday 11th March

Liverpool v Atlético – 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media TV
Paris v Dortmund – 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media TV

Tuesday 17th March

Juventus v Lyon – 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media TV
Man City v Real Madrid – 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media TV

Wednesday 18th March

Bayern v Chelsea – 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media TV
Barcelona v Napoli – 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media TV

Uefa Europa League

UEFA Europa League

UK Teams

Wednesday 26th February

Braga v Rangers … 5pm

Thursday 27th February

Espanyol v Wolves … 5.55pm
Arsenal v Olympiacos … 8pm
Celtic v Copenhagen
… 8pm
Man Utd v Club Brugge
… 8pm

Friday 28th February

Europa League Round of 16 Draw … 13:00 CET

FA Cup Plain

FA Cup

5th Round

Thursday 5th March

Chelsea v Liverpool … 7.45pm
Tottenham v Norwich … 7.45pm
Portsmouth v Arsenal … 7.45pm
Leicester v Birmingham … 7.45pm
Sheff Wednesday v Man City … 7.45pm
West Brom v Newcastle … 7.45pm
Derby v Man Utd … 7.45pm
Reading v Sheff Utd … 7.45pm

250 Six Nations Logo Splash

Six Nations Rugby Union

All fixture times in GMT

Saturday 7th March

Ireland v Italy – 2.15pm
England v Wales – 4.45pm

Sunday 8th March

Scotland v France – 3pm

Saturday 14th March

Wales v Scotland – 2.15pm
Italy v England – 4.45pm
France v Ireland – 8pm

Gaafootball250

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 29th February

Tyrone v Dublin … Division 1, Round 5, 7.15pm … eir sport
Mayo v Kerry … Division 1, Round 5, 7.15pm … eir sport
Laois v Kildare … Division 2, Round 5, 7pm
London v Wicklow … Division 4, Round 5, 1pm
Wexford v Sligo … Division 4, Round 5, 2pm
Waterford v Carlow … Division 4, Round 5, 7pm

Sunday 1st March

Donegal v Monaghan … Division 1, Round 5, 2pm
Meath v Galway … Division 1, Round 5, 2.30pm
Roscommon v Westmeath … Division 2, Round 5, 2pm
Fermanagh v Armagh … Division 2, Round 5, 2pm
Cavan v Clare … Division 2, Round 5, 2.30pm
Cork v Derry … Division 3, Round 5, 2pm
Louth v Leitrim … Division 3, Round 5, 2pm
Longford v Tipperary … Division 3, Round 5, 2.30pm
Offaly v Down … Division 3, Round 5, 2.30pm
Antrim v Limerick … Division 4, Round 5, 2pm

Saturday 14th March

Donegal v Tyrone … Division 1, Round 6, 7pm … eir sport
Armagh v Roscommon … Division 2, Round 6, 6.30pm … eir sport
Waterford v London … Division 4, Round 6, 5pm
Carlow v Sligo … Division 4, Round 6, 7pm

Sunday 15th March

Dublin v Meath … Division 1, Round 6, 2pm
Galway v Mayo … Division 1, Round 6, 2pm
Monaghan v Kerry … Division 1, Round 6, 2pm
Westmeath v Laois … Division 2, Round 6, 2pm
Clare v Fermanagh … Division 2, Round 6, 2pm
Kildare v Cavan … Division 2, Round 6, 2pm
Down v Leitrim … Division 3, Round 6, 1pm
Derry v Longford … Division 3, Round 6, 2pm
Cork v Louth … Division 3, Round 6, 2pm
Tipperary v Offaly … Division 3, Round 6, 2pm
Wicklow v Antrim … Division 4, Round 6, 2pm
Limerick v Wexford … Division 4, Round 6, 2pm

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Sunday 1st March

Limerick v Westmeath … Division 1, Group A, Round 5, 2pm
Galway v Cork … Division 1, Group A, Round 5, 2pm
Tipperary v Waterford … Division 1, Group A, Round 5, 2pm
Wexford v Carlow … Division 1, Group B, Round 5, 2pm
Clare v Dublin … Division 1, Group B, Round 5, 2pm
Laois v Kilkenny … Division 1, Group B, Round 5, 2pm
Offaly v Wicklow … Division 2A, Round 5, 12.30pm
Meath v Mayo … Division 2A, Round 5, 12.30pm
Kerry v Antrim … Division 2A, Round 5, 12.30pm
Warwickshire v London … Division 2B, Round 5, 2pm
Down v Kildare … Division 2B, Round 5, 2pm
Roscommon v Derry … Division 2B, Round 5, 2pm
Longford v Donegal … Division 3A, Round 5, 2pm
Monaghan v Louth … Division 3A, Round 5, 2pm
Armagh v Tyrone … Division 3A, Round 5, 2pm
Leitrim v Lancashire … Division 3B, Round 5, 12.30pm
Cavan v Sligo … Division 3B, Round 5, 12.30pm

Carabao Cup

Carabao Cup ~ Final

Sunday 1st March

Aston Villa v Man City … 4.30pm

Chelt Hurdles

Cheltenham Festival 2020

Tuesday 10th March

1.30pm Supreme Novices’ Hurdle (2m ½f)
2.10pm Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase (2m)
2.50pm Handicap Steeple Chase (3m ½f)
3.30pm Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (2m ½f)
4.10pm Mares’ Hurdle Race (2m 4f)
4.50pm Novices’ Handicap Chase (2m 4½f)
5.30pm The National Hunt Steeple Chase Challenge Cup (4m)

Wednesday 11th March

1.30pm Novices’ Hurdle Race (2m 5f)
2.10pm Novices’ Steeple Chase (3m ½f)
2.50pm Coral Cup Hurdle (2m 5f)
3.30pm Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase (2m)
4.10pm Cross Country Handicap Chase (3m 7f)
4.50pm Juvenile Handicap Hurdle Race (2m ½f)
5.30pm Champion Bumper (Open NH Flat Race) (2m ½f)

Thursday 12th March

1.30pm Novices’ Chase (2m 5f)
2.10pm Final (Handicap Hurdle) (3m)
2.50pm Festival Steeple Chase (2m 5f)
3.30pm Stayers Hurdle (3m)
4.10pm Handicap Steeple Chase (2m 4f)
4.50pm Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (2m 1f)
5.30pm Handicap Steeple Chase (3m 2f)

Friday 13th March ~ Cheltenham Gold Cup Day

1.30pm Triumph Hurdle (2m 139y)
2.10pm County Handicap Hurdle Race (2m 159y)
2.50pm Novices’ Hurdle (3m)
3.30pm Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase (3m 2f)
4.10pm Steeple Chase Challenge Cup (3m 2f)
4.50pm Grand Annual Handicap Chase (2m 62y)
5.30pm Jockey’s Handicap Hurdle (2m 4f)

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 15th March

Australian Grand Prix – Melbourne

Sunday 22nd March

Bahrain Grand Prix – Sakhir

Sunday 5th April

Vietnam Grand Prix – Hanoi

Champions Cup Rugby

European Champions Cup Rugby ~ Quarter-Finals

Saturday 4th April

Clermont Auvergne v Racing 92 … Stade Marcel-Michelin, Clermont … 4.15pm
Exeter v Northampton … Sandy Park, Exeter … 3.15pm
Leinster v Saracens … Aviva Stadium, Dublin … 5.45pm

Sunday 5th May

Toulouse v Ulster … Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse … 4.15pm

1st/2nd/3rd May

TBC v TBC … Semi Finals … TBC
TBC v TBC … Semi Finals … TBC

Saturday 23rd May

TBC v TBC … Final – Stade Vélodrome Marseille … 5.45pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Horse Racing Ireland

Thursday 27th February

Clonmel … first race, 2.15pm

Friday 28th February

Dundalk … first race, 5pm

Saturday 29th February

Navan … first race, tbc

Sunday 1st March

Leopardstown … first race, tbc

Monday 2nd March

Leopardstown … first race, tbc

Wednesday 4th March

Clonmel … first race, tbc

Thursday 5th March

Thurles … first race, tbc

Friday 6th March

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 7th March

Gowran Park … first race, tbc

Sunday 8th March

Naas … first race, tbc

Friday 13th March

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 14th February

Navan … first race, tbc

Sunday 15th March

Limerick … first race, tbc

Tuesday 17th March

Down Royal … first race, tbc
Wexford … first race, tbc

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thurs 27th Feb – Sunday 1st March

European Tour: Oman OpenAl Mouj Golf

Thurs 27th Feb – Sunday 1st March

USPGA: The Honda ClassicPGA National Champion Course

Thurs 27th Feb – Sunday 1st March

LPGA: Women’s World ChampionshipSentosa Golf Club

Thursday 5th – Sunday 8th March

USPGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational; Bay Hill Golf Club

Thursday 5th – Sunday 8th March

European Tour: Qatar Masters; Doha Golf Club

Thursday 5th – Sunday 8th March

Blue Bay LPGAJian Lake Blue Bay GC

Thursday 12th – Sunday 15th March

USPGA: The Players ChampionshipTPC Sawgrass

Thursday 12th – Sunday 15th March

European Tour: Kenya OpenKaren CC

Thursday 12th – Saturday 14th March

Ladies European Tour: South African Women’s Open; Westlake GC

Thursday 19th – Sunday 22nd March

USPGA: Valspar ChampionshipInnisbrook Resort, Copperhead Course

Thursday 19th – Sunday 22nd March

European Tour: Hero Indian OpenDLF G and CC

Thursday 19th – Sunday 22nd March

Ladies European Tour: Saudi InternationalRoyal Greens GCC

Thursday 19th – Sunday 22nd March

LPGA Tour: Founders Cup; Wildfire GC

Wednesday 25th – Sunday 29th March

World Golf Champs: WGC-Dell Match Play; Austin Country Club

Thursday 26th – Sunday 29th March

USPGA Tour: Corales Puntacana Resort and Club ChampionshipRoyal Corales Golf Club

Thursday 26th – Sunday 29th March

LPGA Tour: Kia Classic; Aviara Golf Club

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

All kick-off local time

Friday 28th February

Edinburgh v Cardiff … Murrayfield, 7.35pm … DAZN | Premier Sports
Leinster v Glasgow … RDS Arena, 7.35pm … DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports

Saturday 29th February

Zebre v Ospreys … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 1pm … DAZN | Premier Sports
Benetton v Ulster … Stadio Monigo, 3pm … DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports
Munster v Scarlets … Thomond Park, 5pm … DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports | TG4
Dragons v Cheetahs … Rodney Parade, 5.15pm … DAZN | Premier Sports | BBC Alba | S4C

Sunday 1st March

Southern Kings v Connacht … Nelson Mandela Bay, 1pm … DAZN | Premier Sports | BBC Alba | eir sports

Friday 6th March

Dragons v Benetton … Rodney Parade, 7.35pm … Premier Sports

Friday 20th March

Connacht v Scarlets … Sportsground, 7.35pm … DAZN | Premier Sports | TG4 | S4C
Ulster v Dragons … Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm … DAZN | Premier Sports

Saturday 21st March

Cardiff v Zebre … Cardiff Arms Park, 3pm … DAZN | Premier Sports
Southern Kings v Edinburgh … Nelson Mandela Bay, 1pm … DAZN | Premier Sports | BBC Alba
Cheetahs v Leinster … Toyota Stadium, 5pm … DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba
Ospreys v Glasgow … Liberty Stadium, 5.15pm … DAZN | Premier Sports
Benetton v Munster … Stadio Monigo, 5.15pm … DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports

Friday 27th March

Southern Kings v Leinster … Nelson Mandela Bay, 5.15pm … DAZN | Premier Sports
Glasgow v Ulster … Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm … DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports
Munster v Benetton … Irish Independent Park, 7.35pm … DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports | TG4

Saturday 28th March

Scarlets v Dragons … Parc y Scarlets, 3pm … DAZN | Premier Sports
Cheetahs v Edinburgh … Toyota Stadium, 3pm … DAZN | Premier Sports | BBC Alba
Cardiff v Ospreys … Cardiff Arms Park, 5.15pm … DAZN | Premier Sports
Zebre v Connacht … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 5.15pm … DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports

 Welcome to The Cedar Lounge …

Facebook
Scroll Up