OUR DELIVERY SERVICE HAS RESUMED!!

along with our wine / craft beer off-licence

It may not be the Cedars as we know it but we will be reopening for takeaway drinks. You can order and collect or minimum order of €20 for free delivery. (ID may be required)
AVAILABLE:
FRIDAY & SATURDAY ~ 4PM TO 10PM
SUNDAY ~ 3PM TO 9PM
To order this weekend just call 01-8313738 or 089 2512672
 
Again we would like to thank everyone for their constant support over the last few months and appreciate your co-operation with our new reopening in advance! Takeaway food can still be ordered from Impasto 48

Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Tuesday 26th January

Crystal Palace v West Ham – 6pm
Newcastle v Leeds – 6pm
Southampton v Arsenal – 8.15pm
West Brom v Man City – 8pm

Wednesday 27th January

Burnley v Aston Villa – 6pm
Chelsea v Wolves – 6pm
Brighton v Fulham – 7.30pm
Everton v Leicester – 8.15pm
Man Utd v Sheffield Utd – 8.15pm

Thursday 28th January

Tottenham v Liverpool – 8pm

Saturday 30th January

Everton v Newcastle – 12.30pm
Crystal Palace v Wolves – 3pm … sky sports
Man City v Sheffield Utd – 3pm … sky sports
West Brom v Fulham – 3pm
Arsenal v Man Utd – 5.30pm … sky sports
Southampton v Aston Villa – 8pm … sky sports

Sunday 31st January

Chelsea v Burnley – 12pm
Leicester v Leeds – 2pm … sky sports
West Ham v Liverpool – 4.30pm … sky sports
Brighton v Tottenham – 7.15pm … sky sports

Tuesday 2nd February

Sheffield Utd v West Brom – 6pm
Wolves v Arsenal – 6pm
Man Utd v Southampton – 8.15pm
Newcastle v Crystal Palace – 8.15pm

Wednesday 3rd February

Burnley v Man City – 6pm
Fulham v Leicester – 6pm
Leeds v Everton – 7.30pm
Aston Villa v West Ham – 8.15pm
Liverpool v Brighton – 8.15pm

Thursday 4th February

Tottenham v Chelsea – 8pm

Saturday 6th February

Aston Villa v Arsenal – 12.30pm
Burnley v Brighton – 3pm
Leeds v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Newcastle v Southampton – 3pm
Sheffield Utd v Chelsea – 3pm
Tottenham v West Brom – 3pm
Fulham v West Ham – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 7th February

Wolves v Leicester – 2pm … sky sports
Liverpool v Man City – 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 8th February

Man Utd v Everton – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 13th February

Leicester v Liverpool – 12.30pm
Brighton v Aston Villa – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Burnley – 3pm
Everton v Fulham – 3pm
Southampton v Wolves – 3pm
West Brom v Man Utd – 3pm
West Ham v Sheffield – 3pm
Man City v Tottenham – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 14th February

Arsenal v Leeds – 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 15th February

Chelsea v Newcastle – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 20th February

Southampton v Chelsea – 12.30pm
Burnley v West Brom – 3pm
Fulham v Sheffield Utd – 3pm
West Ham v Tottenham – 3pm
Wolves v Leeds – 3pm
Liverpool v Everton – 5.30pm … sky sports

World Snooker250

World Snooker Events

Wednesday 27th – Sunday 31st January

German Open … Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes … Eurosport

Monday 15th – Sunday 21st February

Welsh Open … venue tbc

Monday 22nd – Sunday 28th February

Players Championship … venue tbc

Uefa Europa League

UEFA Europa League

Irish & UK Teams

Thursday 18th February

Slavia Praha v LeicesterEden Arena, Prague … 5.55pm
Real Sociedad v Man UtdEstadio de Anoeta, San Sebastian … 5.55pm
Wolfsberg v Tottenham … Wörthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt … 5.55pm
Antwerp v RangersBosuilDeurne … 8pm
Benfica v ArsenalEstádio do SL Benfica, Lisbon … 8pm

Wednesday 24th February

Tottenham v Wolfsberg … Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London … 5pm

Thursday 25th February

Rangers v AntwerpIbrox Stadium,  Glasgow … 5.55pm
Arsenal v BenficaArsenal Stadium,  London … 5.55pm
Leicester v Slavia PrahaLeicester City Stadium,  Leicester … 8pm
Man Utd v Real SociedadOld Trafford, Manchester … 8pm

Friday 26th February

UEFA Europa League Round of 16 DrawNyon …11am

Horse Racing Ireland

Horse Racing Ireland

Tuesday 26th January

Down Royal … first race, 1.20pm

Thursday 28th January

Gowran Park … first race, 1.15pm

Friday 29th January

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 30th January

Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Sunday 31st January

Naas … first race, tbc

Monday 1st  February

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Tuesday 2nd January

Limerick … first race, tbc

Friday 5th February

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 6th February

Leopardstown … first race, 1.05pm

Sunday 7th February

Leopardstown … first race, 1.40pm

Wednesday 10th February

Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Thursday 11th February

Thurles … first race, tbc

Friday 12th February

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 13th February

Naas … first race, tbc

Sunday 14th February

Punchestown … first race, tbc

Wednesday 17th February

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Thursday 18th February

Clonmel … first race, tbc

Friday 19th February

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 20th February

Gowran Park … first race, tbc

Sunday 21st February

Navan … first race, tbc

Champions League Logo

UEFA Champions League

Irish & UK Teams

Tuesday 16th February

Leipzig v Liverpool … RB Arena, Leipzig … 8pm

Tuesday 23rd February

Atlético v ChelseaEstadio Metropolitano, Madrid … 8pm

Wednesday 24th February

Mönchengladbach v Man CityBorussia-ParkMonchengladbach … 8pm

Wednesday 10th March

Liverpool v LeipzigAnfield … 8pm

Tuesday 16th March

Man City v MönchengladbachCity of Manchester Stadium … 8pm

Wednesday 17th March

Chelsea v Atlético Stamford Bridge … 8pm

Friday 19th March

UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final & Semi-Final Draws … Nyon … 11am

Darts Comp

World Darts Fixtures

Friday 5th – Sunday 7th March

UK Open … Butlin’s Minehead Resort … itv SPORT

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 21st March

Australian Grand Prix – Melbourne

Sunday 28th March

Bahrain Grand Prix – Sakhir

Sunday 11th April

Chinese Grand Prix – Shanghai

Sunday 25th April

TBC – tbc

Sunday 9th May

Spanish Grand Prix – Barcelona

Sunday 23rd May

Monaco Grand Prix – Monaco

Carabao Cup

EFL ~ Carabao Cup

Sunday 25th April ~ FINAL

Man City v Tottenham … 4pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st January

European Tour: Omega Dubai Desert ClassicEmirates GC

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st January

USPGA Tour: Farmers Insurance OpenTorrey Pines North Course, Torrey Pines South Course

Thursday 4th – Sunday 7th February

USPGA Tour: Phoenix Open; TPC Scottsdale

Thursday 4th – Sunday 7th February

European Tour: Saudi International; Royal Greens GCC

Thursday 11th – Sunday 14th February

USPGA Tour: Pebble Beach Pro-Am; Monterey Peninsula Shore Course, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Spyglass Hill Golf Course

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st February

USPGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational; Riviera Country Club

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st February

European Tour: Australian PGA Championship; RACV Royal Pines Resort – CANCELLED

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th February

USPGA Tour: Puerto Rico Open; Grand Reserve CC

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th February

World Golf Champs: WGC-Mexico Championship; Chapultepec GC

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th February

LPGA Tour: Gainbridge Championship; Boca Rio GC

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

Saturday 30th January

Benetton v Munster … Stadio de Monigo, 6pm
Scarlets v Leinster … Parc y Scarlets, 7.35pm

Friday 5th February

Dragons v Connacht … Rodney Parade, 7.35pm

Friday 12th February

Dragons v Edinburgh … Rodney Parade, 7.35pm

Saturday 13th February

Glasgow v Benetton … Scotstoun Stadium, 2.30pm

Friday 19th February

Dragons v Leinster … Rodney Parade, 7.35pm
Glasgow v Ulster … Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm

Saturday 20th February

Scarlets v Benetton … Parc y Scarlets, 3pm
Ospreys v Zebre … Liberty Stadium, 5.15pm
Edinburgh v Munster … Murrayfield, 7.35pm
Connacht v Cardiff … The Sportsground, 7.35pm

Friday 26th February

Benetton v Connacht … Stadio di Monigo, 5.30pm
Cardiff v Munster … Cardiff Arms Park, 8pm
Ulster v Ospreys … Kingspan Stadium, 8pm

Saturday 27th February

Edinburgh v Scarlets … Murrayfield, 12pm
Zebre v Dragons … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 5.15pm

Sunday 28th February

Leinster v Glasgow … RDS Arena, 5.30pm

250 Six Nations Logo Splash

Six Nations Rugby Union ~ 2021

All fixture times in GMT

Saturday 6th February

Italy v France – Stadio Olimpico, 2.15pm
England v Scotland – Twickenham, 4.45pm

Sunday 7th February

Wales v Ireland – Principality Stadium, 3pm

Saturday 13th February

England v Italy – Twickenham, 2.15pm
Scotland v Wales – Murrayfield, 4.45pm

Sunday 14th February

Ireland v France – Aviva Stadium, 3pm

Saturday 27th February

Italy v Ireland – Stadio Olimpico, 2.15pm
Wales v England – Principality Stadium, 4.45pm

Sunday 28th February

France v Scotland – Stade de France, 3pm

Saturday 13th March

Italy v Wales – Stadio Olimpico, 2.15pm
England v France – Twickenham, 4.45pm

Sunday 14th March

Scotland v Ireland – Murrayfield, 3pm

Saturday 20th March

Scotland v Italy – Murrayfield, 2.15pm
Ireland v England – Aviva Stadium, 4.45pm
France v Wales – Stade de France, 8pm

 Welcome to The Cedar Lounge …

The Cedar Lounge

1 St. Assams Road East,
Raheny,
Dublin 5.
Ireland.
D05 X796

+353 1 831 3738

Takeaway/Delivery Hours

Friday
4pm - 10pm
Saturday
4pm - 10pm
Sunday
3pm - 9pm

Order and collect drink orders.
Free Delivery on orders over €20

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit 

Facebook
Scroll Up